Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 37 m² Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment lies in a prime location in Playa del Carmen, about a 5-minute walk from Zona Arqueologica Playa del Carmen. Offering a sun deck and a picnic area, this 1-bedroom apartment is located within reach of Quinta Avenida.
The apartment is around 300 metres from Xaman Ha Ruins, in the Playacar Beach district. Attractions near Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment include 3D Museum of Wonders, 18 minutes' walk away. The 18-hole course "Hard Rock Campo de Golf" is also set merely 1.3 km away.
During their stay, guests are provided with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforts like air conditioning. The bathrooms offer a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.
Your own meals can be prepared in an equipped kitchen. Self-catering facilities also include a mini-bar and tea/coffee making equipment. The restaurant Cafe Tikal is located 350 metres away. You will be a short way from the nearest bus stop - Colectivo pick up. Access to snorkelling and diving helps guests stay active during their trip.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe3.6 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.5 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal650 m
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Board games
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment?
Guests of Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Quinta Avenida, placed 18 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are the hole course "Hard Rock Campo de Golf" (1.3 km) as well as 3D Museum of Wonders (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment?
Guests of Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Cafe Tikal, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant The Public Place is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment exactly?
Lux 3-Bedroom Tropical Oasis In Playa Del Carmen apartment consists of 37 square meters.